On December 12, Vice Prime Minister, Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development, Levan Davitashvili, attended the signing ceremony of the partnership between VR Holding and Paragraph at the Paragraph Tbilisi conference space. The memorandum envisages cooperation in the implementation process of the new development project VR Shekvetili Forest Beach by Paragraph on the Black Sea coastline.
VR Holding is implementing the most important development project for the country. We are talking about VR Shekvetili Forest Beach by Paragraph, the investment value of which is 600 million US dollars, and it will be implemented on the Black Sea coastline, on an area of 40 hectares, next to the well-known Paragraph Shekvetili hotel.
The project combines premium quality villas, several 5-star residential complexes, a hotel and branded apartments. It involves the construction of a unique tourist complex with a variety of resort infrastructure – such as open and closed pools, football, basketball, tennis, sand volleyball and paddle courts, SPA & Wellness center, entertainment and recreational spaces. It will be possible to move around the ecologically clean complex using paths for bicycles and golf carts and eco-friendly transport.
Additional information can be found in the articles: